Tuesday, 13 March 2012

Maria Kirilenko Profile-Biography and Images 2012

Posted by Jimmy at 23:01
Birth Name:Maria Yuryevna Kirilenko
Birth Date:25 January 1987
Birth Place:Moscow, Russia
Residence:Moscow, Russia
Height:1.73 metres ( 5 ft. 8 in. )
Weight:57.3 kilos ( 126 lbs. )
Plays:Right Handed

A Russian girl who dreamed of becoming tennis star in her childhood came to scene at early age. She has an honour of winning US Open Junior as one of youngest players. Her liking for sportsman can be seen through her dating.

Maria Kirilenko Biography

Maria was very much fond of sport from the very childhood. When she was five years old she started dancing, and when she was seven, her father brought her to ”Dinamo” Moscow Central Stadium, one of the best tennis schools at the time. He had used to play tennis and to really enjoy it - though he could not imagine that this sport will become such an important part of his family’s life.
Maria started to make progress. In less than one year after starting to play tennis Maria won her very first competitions. Since that, she attended all kinds of competitions and tournaments, and soon the idea of becoming a professional tennis-player seemed quite reasonable. Soon she became the number one in her age group in Russia and the CIS. Maria practiced at Dinamo and TsSKA sport grounds. Almost every day her parents brought her there by car from Yubileyny - a small town in Moscow region, where they lived. Right after school - into the car. She could eat or have a rest on the way to the stadium.

 Maria Kirilenko
 Maria Kirilenko
 Maria Kirilenko
 Maria Kirilenko
 Maria Kirilenko
Maria Kirilenko

If you enjoyed this post and wish to be informed whenever a new post is published, then make sure you subscribe to my regular Email Updates. Subscribe Now!

Kindly Bookmark and Share it:



Have any question? Feel Free To Post Below:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Blog Archive



Some of the photos on this blog are owned by somebody. If you see any of your photos, you can let me know so that I can acknowledge it, or if you object to it, I can remove it altogether. If any copyright holder objects to their articles being placed on this blog it will be removed upon request. Contact Us

Recent Post

© 2011. All Rights Reserved | All About Sports Players | Template by Blogger Widgets

Home | About | Top